Top 10
1. Geick*1* vs. Penick*2* (Highland Park) State Championship Match 7-6
2. Hutchison*2* vs. Finch*6* (Aledo) State Quarterfinals Match 4-3
3. J. Aranda*3* vs. Snyder*6* (Mehomet Seymour) Wrestle Backs pin
4. Hutchison*2* vs. Rodawold*3* (Wilmington Stevens) State Semifinals 4-1
5. J. Aranda*3* vs. Quaid (Deer Path) Dual Meet at Deer Path
6. Klema** vs. Epker*2* (Antioch) Gemini Championship Match
7. U. Cruz vs. Ullman**(Lake Zurich North) Dual Meet ot.
8. Obispo*3* vs. Beck (Highland) Regional Championship Match 3-2
9. Goldufsky** vs. Hernandez*5* Gemini Championship Match 7-5
10. Amari** vs. Metzel*4* (Antioch) Caruso Championship Match pin
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HM (No order)
Obispo*3* vs. Wilson*3* (Hadley) 3-2 Dual Meet
Rickard** vs. Hooks*2* (Darien) Dual Meet 9-6
Cruz** vs. Carlson*2* (Darien) Dual Meet 4-1
J. Castaneda vs. Lamar*2* (Darien) Dual Meet 6-0
VanderBloomer** vs. Peters*3* (Homer Glen) Troy Quarterfinals 12-7
B. Cruz vs. Montgomery*4* (DeKalb H.) Troy Semifinals 6-3
Rickard** vs. Hernderson** (Bloomington) Troy Championship Match 6-5
Aranda vs. Pearl *5* (Matthews) 6-0 Duel meet
Cappazoli vs. Bull *1* (Deer Path) pinned in Gemini Tournament
Aranda*3* vs. Shelton** (Harvard) Sectional Championship Match 8-4
Abdallah*6* vs. Alberico**ranked 2nd (Minooka) State Quarterfinals Match ID
Petersen*6* vs Tuohy** (Deer Path) State Quarterfinals TF 15-0
J. Aranda*5* vs. Meyer*6* State 5th-6th Place Match
Jackson*6* vs. Bakeley ** (Huntley) State Wrestle Backs 4-3
Aranda vs. Diks *4* (Aledo) pinned in State 3rd and 4th place match
F. Vazquez** vs Dudzinski (Carl Sandburg) Sectional 3rd-4th Place Match
Hutchison** vs. Petersen (Carl Sandburg) Sectional 3rd-4th Place Match pin
Hutchison vs. Peal (Matthews) Sectional 3rd-4th Place Match 4-3
Soto** vs. Strohman*5* (Antioch) Dual Meet pin
Alexander vs. Rantis (Lake Zurich South) Conference Championship Match 14-9
Livas** vs. Lester (Millburn) Regional Championship Match pinned
F.Vazquez*4* vs. Skoog** (Antioch) Dual Meet pin
J. Aranda beat Wright (Lake Zurich North) Conference Championship Match 7-2
Brignon vs. Shaffer*3* (Lake Zurich North) Semifinals at Gemini 6-5
Kelly*5* vs. Johnson*6* (Sterling) 3-1
Avalos*6* vs. Brown** (Aledo) State Quarterfinals
F. Vazquez*4* vs. Collins (Bolingbrook) State Quarterfinals 6-1
Hutchison*2* vs. Honegger** (Lake Zurich North) Conference
Geick** vs. Merholz** (Shepard) Regional Tournament pin
Millar** vs. Brillon (Grayslake) Sectional Tournament 4-2ot
Geick** vs. Merholz** (Shepard) Dual Meet 7-5
Rickard** vs. Geick (Hawthorn North) Sectional Tournament 5-2
VanderBloomer** vs. Bloom (Shepard) Sectional Tournament 4-3
Edstom** vs. McDermatt (Oak Grove) Sectional Tournament pin
Santoyo vs Luce** (Highland) Hawthorn South Tournament
VanderBloomer** vs. Samuta** (Hadley) Gemini Tournament 9-5ot
Cruz**vs. Tupenjac (Deer Path) Regional Tournament pin
Spitzer** vs. Granneman*6* (Parkland) Gemini Tournament pin
Rickard** vs. Parks** (DeKalb R.) Hawthorn North Team Tournament 10-5
Geick** vs.Thomson** (Hadley) Hawthorn Holiday Tournament 3-1
VanderBloomer** vs. Knowlton** (Hadley) Hawthorn Holiday Tournament 6-5
J. Abdallah vs. Lichterman pinned *4* (Wauconda)
F. Vazquez vs. pinned Touhy *4* (Deer Path)
Geick vs. Wolfe *2* (Homer) at Finals of Troy Tournament
Mata vs. Allen pinned *6* (Highland) at Finals of Regionals
Huthcison*2* vs. Dudzinski *4* (Carl Sandburg) 9-0 at Regional Finals
Aranda *5* vs. Fitzgeral**d 5-1 (Oak Grove)
Petersen*6* vs. Touhy** (Deer Path) at Finals of Gemini Tournament
Petersen** vs. Tupanjac (Deer Path) Gemini Tournament 10-5
Jas. Castaneda vs. Mota** (Carl Sandburg) Hawthorn Holiday Tournament 2-0ot
Rickard** vs. Kepcheck** (Barrington P.) Dual Meet 6-3
Lucich vs. Baca** (Lake Zurich North) Dual Meet pin
Cruz vs. Ledman** (Highland) Hawthorn North Tournament pin
F. Vazquez*4* vs. Bast** (Oak Grove) Sectional Tournament 6-4
Hutchison** vs. Bast** (Oak Grove) Hawthorn Tournament pin
F. Vazquez*4* vs. Hertel** (Carl Sandburg) Dual Meet pin
Flores vs. Dominguez** (Hawthorn South) 8-6 at Hawthorn Holiday Tournament
Rickard** vs. Pooler (Deer Path) Dual Meet pin
Avila vs. Potts (Highland) Hawthorn North Tournament pin
Lucich** vs. Goldufsky (Hawthorn North) Regional Tournament 5-0
VanderBloomer vs. Hernandez (Hawthorn North) Sectional Tournament pin
Hutchison** vs. Stephnson (Hawthorn South) Regionals pin
Cruz** vs. Glyman** (Deer Path) Dual Meet 5-3
Geick** vs. Wick** (Carl Sandburg) Hawthorn North Tournament 2-1
Jahen vs. Salazar** (Hawthorn South) Hawthorn North Tournament 2-1
Lucich** vs. Laurie** (Carl Sandburg) Hawthorn North Tournament 10-5
Spitzer vs. Blistein** (Hawthorn South) Dual Meet pin
Spitzer vs. Lopez** (Carl Sandburg) Dual Meet 5-2
Cruz vs. Leintz** (Hawthorn South) Hawthorn North Tournament 5-0
Castaneda vs. Manning (Hawthorn South) Hawthorn North Tournament 5-0
Lucich vs. Horst** (Roundlake) Sectionals pin
M. Geick vs. Obispo (Hawthorn North) Regional Tournament pin
Vazquez vs. Alexander (Hawthorn South) Holiday Tournament 15-5
Conrad vs. Emmerich (Shep) Caruso Tournament
1. Geick*1* vs. Penick*2* (Highland Park) State Championship Match 7-6
2. Hutchison*2* vs. Finch*6* (Aledo) State Quarterfinals Match 4-3
3. J. Aranda*3* vs. Snyder*6* (Mehomet Seymour) Wrestle Backs pin
4. Hutchison*2* vs. Rodawold*3* (Wilmington Stevens) State Semifinals 4-1
5. J. Aranda*3* vs. Quaid (Deer Path) Dual Meet at Deer Path
6. Klema** vs. Epker*2* (Antioch) Gemini Championship Match
7. U. Cruz vs. Ullman**(Lake Zurich North) Dual Meet ot.
8. Obispo*3* vs. Beck (Highland) Regional Championship Match 3-2
9. Goldufsky** vs. Hernandez*5* Gemini Championship Match 7-5
10. Amari** vs. Metzel*4* (Antioch) Caruso Championship Match pin
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HM (No order)
Obispo*3* vs. Wilson*3* (Hadley) 3-2 Dual Meet
Rickard** vs. Hooks*2* (Darien) Dual Meet 9-6
Cruz** vs. Carlson*2* (Darien) Dual Meet 4-1
J. Castaneda vs. Lamar*2* (Darien) Dual Meet 6-0
VanderBloomer** vs. Peters*3* (Homer Glen) Troy Quarterfinals 12-7
B. Cruz vs. Montgomery*4* (DeKalb H.) Troy Semifinals 6-3
Rickard** vs. Hernderson** (Bloomington) Troy Championship Match 6-5
Aranda vs. Pearl *5* (Matthews) 6-0 Duel meet
Cappazoli vs. Bull *1* (Deer Path) pinned in Gemini Tournament
Aranda*3* vs. Shelton** (Harvard) Sectional Championship Match 8-4
Abdallah*6* vs. Alberico**ranked 2nd (Minooka) State Quarterfinals Match ID
Petersen*6* vs Tuohy** (Deer Path) State Quarterfinals TF 15-0
J. Aranda*5* vs. Meyer*6* State 5th-6th Place Match
Jackson*6* vs. Bakeley ** (Huntley) State Wrestle Backs 4-3
Aranda vs. Diks *4* (Aledo) pinned in State 3rd and 4th place match
F. Vazquez** vs Dudzinski (Carl Sandburg) Sectional 3rd-4th Place Match
Hutchison** vs. Petersen (Carl Sandburg) Sectional 3rd-4th Place Match pin
Hutchison vs. Peal (Matthews) Sectional 3rd-4th Place Match 4-3
Soto** vs. Strohman*5* (Antioch) Dual Meet pin
Alexander vs. Rantis (Lake Zurich South) Conference Championship Match 14-9
Livas** vs. Lester (Millburn) Regional Championship Match pinned
F.Vazquez*4* vs. Skoog** (Antioch) Dual Meet pin
J. Aranda beat Wright (Lake Zurich North) Conference Championship Match 7-2
Brignon vs. Shaffer*3* (Lake Zurich North) Semifinals at Gemini 6-5
Kelly*5* vs. Johnson*6* (Sterling) 3-1
Avalos*6* vs. Brown** (Aledo) State Quarterfinals
F. Vazquez*4* vs. Collins (Bolingbrook) State Quarterfinals 6-1
Hutchison*2* vs. Honegger** (Lake Zurich North) Conference
Geick** vs. Merholz** (Shepard) Regional Tournament pin
Millar** vs. Brillon (Grayslake) Sectional Tournament 4-2ot
Geick** vs. Merholz** (Shepard) Dual Meet 7-5
Rickard** vs. Geick (Hawthorn North) Sectional Tournament 5-2
VanderBloomer** vs. Bloom (Shepard) Sectional Tournament 4-3
Edstom** vs. McDermatt (Oak Grove) Sectional Tournament pin
Santoyo vs Luce** (Highland) Hawthorn South Tournament
VanderBloomer** vs. Samuta** (Hadley) Gemini Tournament 9-5ot
Cruz**vs. Tupenjac (Deer Path) Regional Tournament pin
Spitzer** vs. Granneman*6* (Parkland) Gemini Tournament pin
Rickard** vs. Parks** (DeKalb R.) Hawthorn North Team Tournament 10-5
Geick** vs.Thomson** (Hadley) Hawthorn Holiday Tournament 3-1
VanderBloomer** vs. Knowlton** (Hadley) Hawthorn Holiday Tournament 6-5
J. Abdallah vs. Lichterman pinned *4* (Wauconda)
F. Vazquez vs. pinned Touhy *4* (Deer Path)
Geick vs. Wolfe *2* (Homer) at Finals of Troy Tournament
Mata vs. Allen pinned *6* (Highland) at Finals of Regionals
Huthcison*2* vs. Dudzinski *4* (Carl Sandburg) 9-0 at Regional Finals
Aranda *5* vs. Fitzgeral**d 5-1 (Oak Grove)
Petersen*6* vs. Touhy** (Deer Path) at Finals of Gemini Tournament
Petersen** vs. Tupanjac (Deer Path) Gemini Tournament 10-5
Jas. Castaneda vs. Mota** (Carl Sandburg) Hawthorn Holiday Tournament 2-0ot
Rickard** vs. Kepcheck** (Barrington P.) Dual Meet 6-3
Lucich vs. Baca** (Lake Zurich North) Dual Meet pin
Cruz vs. Ledman** (Highland) Hawthorn North Tournament pin
F. Vazquez*4* vs. Bast** (Oak Grove) Sectional Tournament 6-4
Hutchison** vs. Bast** (Oak Grove) Hawthorn Tournament pin
F. Vazquez*4* vs. Hertel** (Carl Sandburg) Dual Meet pin
Flores vs. Dominguez** (Hawthorn South) 8-6 at Hawthorn Holiday Tournament
Rickard** vs. Pooler (Deer Path) Dual Meet pin
Avila vs. Potts (Highland) Hawthorn North Tournament pin
Lucich** vs. Goldufsky (Hawthorn North) Regional Tournament 5-0
VanderBloomer vs. Hernandez (Hawthorn North) Sectional Tournament pin
Hutchison** vs. Stephnson (Hawthorn South) Regionals pin
Cruz** vs. Glyman** (Deer Path) Dual Meet 5-3
Geick** vs. Wick** (Carl Sandburg) Hawthorn North Tournament 2-1
Jahen vs. Salazar** (Hawthorn South) Hawthorn North Tournament 2-1
Lucich** vs. Laurie** (Carl Sandburg) Hawthorn North Tournament 10-5
Spitzer vs. Blistein** (Hawthorn South) Dual Meet pin
Spitzer vs. Lopez** (Carl Sandburg) Dual Meet 5-2
Cruz vs. Leintz** (Hawthorn South) Hawthorn North Tournament 5-0
Castaneda vs. Manning (Hawthorn South) Hawthorn North Tournament 5-0
Lucich vs. Horst** (Roundlake) Sectionals pin
M. Geick vs. Obispo (Hawthorn North) Regional Tournament pin
Vazquez vs. Alexander (Hawthorn South) Holiday Tournament 15-5
Conrad vs. Emmerich (Shep) Caruso Tournament