Home
RESUME
P.E.
Teamwork
>
Team Building
Football
Soccer
Baseball/ Softball
Basketball
Volleyball
Badminton
Hockey
Character
Wellness
>
Fitness Testing
Jump Rope For Heart
Bowling
Health
PE Games
Games
Halloween Activities
Super Bowl Stations
Bocce-Ball
Movement Effort
>
Locomotor / Object Control Skills
Tumbling
Dance
Roller Skating
Kind
Olympic Day
Glasser Olympics
Sports
Cross Country
>
XC Information
Conference Directions and Couse Maps
XC Results
Awards 2008-2013
CC State Qualifiers
CC State Placers
Top 25 Hawthorn Runners
Top Hawthorn Teams
CC Videos
Wrestling
>
Wrestling Information
Line-ups 1985-2013
Videos
Awards 2003-2013
>
20 win club
30 win club
40 win club
Hawthorn's Finest
Top 10 Matches
Tournament Champs
>
Conference Champs
Regional Champs
Sectional Champs
State Finalists
Top Dawg National Qualifiers
Track & Field
>
Track Information
Track Results
Speed & Agility
Hurdles
100m / 200m
1600m
4x100 / 4x200 Relay Drills
400m Workouts
800m
4x400m Relay Drills
High Jump
Long Jump Drills
Discus Drills
Shot Drills
Sport Photos
Sports Videos
Motivational Quotes
Aspen's got Talent
Mustang Wrestling Info
Wrestling Videos
>
Set-up (Videos)
Takedown (Videos)
Bottom (Videos)
Top (Videos)
Mustang History
>
Mundelein Videos
Mustang Practice
Open Door Parenting
Blog
1. 100m & 200m (Best of British)
2. 100m & 200m (Coaching Sprinting)
3. 100m & 200m (Sprint Mechanics)
4. 100m & 200m (Acceleration Speed Training)
00
00
=Hawthorn,
0000
=
Hawthorn South,
0000
= Hawthorn North,
Girls
/
Boys
Best of 6th-7th Grade
Girls
100m dash
20
02
Price
Time:13.48 (3rd in State)
20
05
Umphress
Time:13.00 Coach Carlsen / Yablonsky
2007
Krue
Time:13.94 Coach Carlsen / Yablonsky
Best of 8th Grade
Girls
100m dash
20
03
Price
Time:12.20 Coach Carlsen / Matuch
20
03
Umphress
Time:13.00 Coach Carlsen / Yablonsky
20
04
Bryant
Time:13.01 Coach Carlsen
20
06
Nardini
Time:13.26 (7th in State) Coach Carlsen / Matuch
Best of 6th-7th Grade
Boys
100m dash
2015 Mata
Time :11.59 *
Coach Carlsen / Pate
20
06
Daniels
Time:12.38 Coach Todd / Tossey
20
03
Avalos
Time:12.39 Coach Neilson / Rude
20
04
Abdallah
Time:13.21
Coach Neilson / Rude
2011 Dougherty
Time:13.4 Coach Carlsen
2015 Tantasook
Time: 13.67 Coach Carlsen / Pate
2013 Otoo
Time:13.7
Coach Carlsen / Pate
2014 Klages
Time:13.8 Coach Carlsen
Best of 8th Grade
Boys
100m dash
2013 Hommer
Time:11.95
Coach Carlsen / Pate
2013 Antenore
Time:12.13 Coach Rude / Tossey
19
94
Barry
Time:12.31 (6th in State) Coach Millar
2007
Daniels
Time:12.44 Coach Todd
20
04
Avalos
Time:12.57 Coach Neilson / Rude
2014 D Argo
Time:12.81 Coach Carlsen
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Best of 6th-7th Grade
Girls
200m dash
20
05
Umphress
Time:28.0 (10th in State) Coach Carlsen / Yablonsky
Best of 8th
Grade
Girls
200m dash
20
03
Price
Time
:26.13 Coach Carlsen / Matuch
20
03
Nardini
Time:27.19 (3rd in State) Coach Carlsen / Matuch
20
04
Bryant
Time:27.40 (24th in State) Coach Carlsen
20
06
Umphress
Time:27.7 (13th in State) Coach Carlsen / Yablonsky
2007
Tran
Time:27.8 Coach Carlsen / Matuch
2007
Peacock
Time:28.46 Coach Carlsen / Matuch
Best of 6th-7th Grade
Boys
200m dash
20
06
Daniels
Time:25.45 Coach Todd / Tossey
2011 Cho
Time:27.8
Coach Carlsen
2011 Agnew
Time:27.9 Coach Carlsen
Best of 8th Grade
Boys
200m dash
2007
Daniels
Time:24.72
Coach Todd / Tossey
2013
Hommer
Time:25.35
Coach Carlsen / Pate
2013
Antenore
Time:25.87 Coach Rude