Hawthorn Tournament: 2010
2011 70 Goldufsky beat Hay (HL)
2011 80 Ricakrd beat Rivas (HS) 9-1
2011 85 Geick beat Jubs (Luk) 10-2
2011 90 Vanderbloomer pinned Moon** (Luk)
2011 105 Cruz beat Leintz** (HS) 8-2
2011 112 Jahen beat Panica (HS)
2011 119 Avila beat Behling (HS)
2011 126 Castaneda beat Manning (HS) 5-0
2011 145 Obispo beat Ronne (HL)
2011 80 M. Rickard pinned Lavin (Wim)
2011 85 D. Geick beat Wick** (CS) 2-1
2011 90 B. Cruz pinned Sanders (Wil)
2011 95 J. Jahen beat Pennick (NW) 16-6 / Dupant (CS) 6-0
2011 135 A. Flores beat Rodregez (CS) 10-2
2011 145 A. Kendall beat Campos (CS) 12-7
2011 185 M. Spitzer beat McDonaush (CS) 9-2
2010 70 K. Jakowski pinned Katz (SHEP)
2010 85 P. Vanderbloomer pinned Michelotti (OG)
2010 90 B. Cruz beat Inkleback 7-3 (OG)
2010 105 M. Hutchison pinned Bast** (OG)
2010 112 F. Vazquez pinned Sassono** (SHEP)
2010 135 Juan S. beat Thorrens 9-0 (SHEP)
2010 215 R. Lester pinned Ortega (HS)
2011 70 Goldufsky beat Hay (HL)
2011 80 Ricakrd beat Rivas (HS) 9-1
2011 85 Geick beat Jubs (Luk) 10-2
2011 90 Vanderbloomer pinned Moon** (Luk)
2011 105 Cruz beat Leintz** (HS) 8-2
2011 112 Jahen beat Panica (HS)
2011 119 Avila beat Behling (HS)
2011 126 Castaneda beat Manning (HS) 5-0
2011 145 Obispo beat Ronne (HL)
2011 80 M. Rickard pinned Lavin (Wim)
2011 85 D. Geick beat Wick** (CS) 2-1
2011 90 B. Cruz pinned Sanders (Wil)
2011 95 J. Jahen beat Pennick (NW) 16-6 / Dupant (CS) 6-0
2011 135 A. Flores beat Rodregez (CS) 10-2
2011 145 A. Kendall beat Campos (CS) 12-7
2011 185 M. Spitzer beat McDonaush (CS) 9-2
2010 70 K. Jakowski pinned Katz (SHEP)
2010 85 P. Vanderbloomer pinned Michelotti (OG)
2010 90 B. Cruz beat Inkleback 7-3 (OG)
2010 105 M. Hutchison pinned Bast** (OG)
2010 112 F. Vazquez pinned Sassono** (SHEP)
2010 135 Juan S. beat Thorrens 9-0 (SHEP)
2010 215 R. Lester pinned Ortega (HS)
Hawthorn Holiday (Hawthorn North Hadley, Deklab R., DeKalb H. Caruso, Viking, Deer Path) 2010 2nd, 2009 2nd
2010 75 D. Geick beat Thompson** (3-1) (HAD)
2010 80 M. Rickard beat Parks** 10-5 (DK R.)
2010 85 P. Vanderbloomer beat Knowlton** 6-5 (HAD)
2010 105 M. Hutchison beat Posegay** 7-0 (HAD)
2010 112 F. Vaquez beat Hyde** ID (DK R.)
2009 100 M. Hutchison pinned Andrews** (V)
2009 105 J. Amari pinned Shurson (V)
2009 119 J. Aranda pinned MaCaullum** (OG)
2009 155 J. Castillo pinned Foley (HWS)
2009 215 Z Ecstrom pinned McCracken (OG)
2010 75 D. Geick beat Thompson** (3-1) (HAD)
2010 80 M. Rickard beat Parks** 10-5 (DK R.)
2010 85 P. Vanderbloomer beat Knowlton** 6-5 (HAD)
2010 105 M. Hutchison beat Posegay** 7-0 (HAD)
2010 112 F. Vaquez beat Hyde** ID (DK R.)
2009 100 M. Hutchison pinned Andrews** (V)
2009 105 J. Amari pinned Shurson (V)
2009 119 J. Aranda pinned MaCaullum** (OG)
2009 155 J. Castillo pinned Foley (HWS)
2009 215 Z Ecstrom pinned McCracken (OG)
Troy Tournament
2012 105 Geick beat Wolf** (Homer) 4-2
2012 185 Obispo pinned
2011 80 M. Rickard beat Henderson** (Bloom) 6-5
2012 105 Geick beat Wolf** (Homer) 4-2
2012 185 Obispo pinned
2011 80 M. Rickard beat Henderson** (Bloom) 6-5
Caruso Tournament
2013 135 D. Geick beat Busse** (LZS) in Finals but pinned Penick*2* in Semis
2012 90 M. Rickard
2012 185 C. Obispo pinned (Shep)
2009 70 M. Rickard pinned Adams** (Ant) Team took 1st Caruso
2009 95 M. Hutchison beat Dudzinski*4* (SC) 9-0
2009 105 J. Amari pinned Bruke** (OG)
2009 119 Juan S. pinned Baguisa** (BH) (Most Valuable Wrestler)
2009 135 A. Flores beat Domingez** (HS)
2009 145 J. Castello pinned Valtchev (APT) (Most pins)
2008 80 D. Petersen beat Apt 4-0 Team took 2nd Caruso (Ant 1st)
2008 85 J. Amari pinned Metzal**
2008 95 J. Aranda pinned Berger (Mac)
2008 155 D. Klema pinned
2008 185 C. Ross pinned Martinez** (ant)
2007 75 J. Amari beat Wyman** 8-7 (C) Team took 2nd Caruso (Ant 1st)
2007 80 D. Petersen pinned Gussafson (Ant)
2007 119 V. Jahen pinned Burzanwa** (Ant)
2007 126 U. Cruz beat Zimmerman** 16-4 (SHEP)
2007 155 A. Garcia beat Voica 11-6 (SHEP)
2013 135 D. Geick beat Busse** (LZS) in Finals but pinned Penick*2* in Semis
2012 90 M. Rickard
2012 185 C. Obispo pinned (Shep)
2009 70 M. Rickard pinned Adams** (Ant) Team took 1st Caruso
2009 95 M. Hutchison beat Dudzinski*4* (SC) 9-0
2009 105 J. Amari pinned Bruke** (OG)
2009 119 Juan S. pinned Baguisa** (BH) (Most Valuable Wrestler)
2009 135 A. Flores beat Domingez** (HS)
2009 145 J. Castello pinned Valtchev (APT) (Most pins)
2008 80 D. Petersen beat Apt 4-0 Team took 2nd Caruso (Ant 1st)
2008 85 J. Amari pinned Metzal**
2008 95 J. Aranda pinned Berger (Mac)
2008 155 D. Klema pinned
2008 185 C. Ross pinned Martinez** (ant)
2007 75 J. Amari beat Wyman** 8-7 (C) Team took 2nd Caruso (Ant 1st)
2007 80 D. Petersen pinned Gussafson (Ant)
2007 119 V. Jahen pinned Burzanwa** (Ant)
2007 126 U. Cruz beat Zimmerman** 16-4 (SHEP)
2007 155 A. Garcia beat Voica 11-6 (SHEP)
Gemini Tournament
2011 85. Vanderbloomer beat Samuta (Had) 9-5ot
2011 185 Spitzer pinned Granneman *6* (Parkland)
2010 90 B. Cruz beat B. Spinello 2-0 (Shep)
2009 90 F. Vazquez pinned Touphy*4* (DP) Team took 4th Gemini
2009 95 M. Hutchison pinned Karkazis** (DP)
2008 80 D. Petrersen pinned Touphy** (DP) Team took 5th Gemini
2008 100 D. Alston pinned Tassi (LZS)
2008 145 D. Klema beat Epker*2* 10-0 (Ant) Wrestler of the Tournament
2006 100 J. Jamier pinned Karnell (LZS) Team took 1st Gemini
2006 126 B. Aranda pinned Schultz (GEM)
2006 185 R. Klema beat Flores 14-6 (LZS)
2005 145 J. Abdallah pinned Wheeler** (DP) Team took 3rd at Gemini
2005 167 T. Leilop
2005 185 N. Dollinmaier inned Nava (LZN)
2003 65 N. Capazzoli pinned C. Bull*1* (DP) Team took 4th at Gemini
2011 85. Vanderbloomer beat Samuta (Had) 9-5ot
2011 185 Spitzer pinned Granneman *6* (Parkland)
2010 90 B. Cruz beat B. Spinello 2-0 (Shep)
2009 90 F. Vazquez pinned Touphy*4* (DP) Team took 4th Gemini
2009 95 M. Hutchison pinned Karkazis** (DP)
2008 80 D. Petrersen pinned Touphy** (DP) Team took 5th Gemini
2008 100 D. Alston pinned Tassi (LZS)
2008 145 D. Klema beat Epker*2* 10-0 (Ant) Wrestler of the Tournament
2006 100 J. Jamier pinned Karnell (LZS) Team took 1st Gemini
2006 126 B. Aranda pinned Schultz (GEM)
2006 185 R. Klema beat Flores 14-6 (LZS)
2005 145 J. Abdallah pinned Wheeler** (DP) Team took 3rd at Gemini
2005 167 T. Leilop
2005 185 N. Dollinmaier inned Nava (LZN)
2003 65 N. Capazzoli pinned C. Bull*1* (DP) Team took 4th at Gemini
Channahan
2016 215 Guadarrama pinned Howley (Bradly Central)
2016 215 Guadarrama pinned Howley (Bradly Central)
Shepard Tournament
Harvard JV Tournament
2013 T. Rosado
2012 S. Harris
2012 S. Chan
2012 D. Lester
2012 K. Klatt
2013 T. Rosado
2012 S. Harris
2012 S. Chan
2012 D. Lester
2012 K. Klatt