1. 1600m workout (Mile repeats)
2. 1600m workout (How to build running stamina)
3. 1600m workout (How to build mental toughness)
4. 1600m workout (Breathing)
5. 1600m workout (Form)
6. 1600m workout (Distance running tips)
0000= Hawthorn, 0000 Hawthorn South, 0000= Hawthorn North, Girls / Boys
Best 6th-7th Grade Girls 1600m
1988 Karl Time: 5:27.30 (3rd in State) Coach Webbs
1989 Karl Time: 5:28.07 STATE CHAMP Coach Webbs
1988 Coleman Time: 5:28.70 (4th in State) Coach Webbs
2003 Pisula Time: 5:32.92 Coach Carlsen
1997 Westrich Time: 5:41.18 (5th in State)
2008 Rooney Time: 5:44 Coach Carlsen
2006 Gallager Time: 5:45.73 (15th in State) Coach Carlsen / Yablonsky
2014 Makowskji Time: 5:4 7.91 Coach Clapp
2014 Tsai Time: 5:52.59 Coach Crandall
Best 6th-7th Grade Girls 1600m
1998 Karl Time: 5:27.30 (3rd in State) Coach Webbs
1988 Coleman Time: 5:28.70 (4th in State) Coach Webbs
2003 Pisula Time: 5:32. (5th in State) Coach Carlsen
2016 R. Makowskji Time: 5:39.30 (19th in State) Coach
1997 Westrich Time: 5:41.18 (5th in State)
2008 Rooney Time: 5:44 Coach Carlsen
2006 Galleger Time: 5:45.73 (15th in State) Coach Carlsen / Yablonsky
2014 P. Makowskji Time: 5:47.91 Coach Clapp
2014 Tsai Time: 5:52.59 Coach Crandall
2003 Caflisch Time: 6:30 (State Q) Coach Carlsen
1998 Karl Time: 5:27.30 (3rd in State) Coach Webbs
1988 Coleman Time: 5:28.70 (4th in State) Coach Webbs
2003 Pisula Time: 5:32. (5th in State) Coach Carlsen
2016 R. Makowskji Time: 5:39.30 (19th in State) Coach
1997 Westrich Time: 5:41.18 (5th in State)
2008 Rooney Time: 5:44 Coach Carlsen
2006 Galleger Time: 5:45.73 (15th in State) Coach Carlsen / Yablonsky
2014 P. Makowskji Time: 5:47.91 Coach Clapp
2014 Tsai Time: 5:52.59 Coach Crandall
2003 Caflisch Time: 6:30 (State Q) Coach Carlsen
Best 8th Grade Girls 1600m
1989 Karl Time: 5:28.07 STATE CHAMP Coach Webbs
1989 Karl Time: 5:28.07 STATE CHAMP Coach Webbs
Best 6th-7th Grade Boys 1600m
2012 Williamson Time: 4:59.05 (3rd in State) Coach Carlsen / Pate
1990 Carlsen Time: 5:05 Coach Millar
2016 Jedynak Time: 5:06 (13th in State) Coach Carlsen / Pate
2001 Sheldon Time: 5:09.16 (16th Place) Coach Millar / Nielson
2014 Alfonso Time: 5:11.63 (31st in State) Coach Carlsen / Pate
2008 Korhumel Time: 5:16.33 (16th in State) Coach Rude
2014 Auw Time: 5:19.51 (41st in State) Coach Rude
2016 A. Utsis Time: 5:20 Coach Carlsen / Pate
2015 Sherwin Time: 5:31.07 Coach Carlsen / Pate
2015 Jedynak Time: 5:31.97 Coach Carlsen / Pate
2012 Williamson Time: 4:59.05 (3rd in State) Coach Carlsen / Pate
1990 Carlsen Time: 5:05 Coach Millar
2016 Jedynak Time: 5:06 (13th in State) Coach Carlsen / Pate
2001 Sheldon Time: 5:09.16 (16th Place) Coach Millar / Nielson
2014 Alfonso Time: 5:11.63 (31st in State) Coach Carlsen / Pate
2008 Korhumel Time: 5:16.33 (16th in State) Coach Rude
2014 Auw Time: 5:19.51 (41st in State) Coach Rude
2016 A. Utsis Time: 5:20 Coach Carlsen / Pate
2015 Sherwin Time: 5:31.07 Coach Carlsen / Pate
2015 Jedynak Time: 5:31.97 Coach Carlsen / Pate
Best 8th Grade Boys 1600m
2009 Korhumel Time: 4:46.61 (7th in State) Coach Tossey
2002 Sheldon Time: 4:47.86 (3rd in State) Coach Millar / Nielson
2013 Williamson Time: 4:47.90 (7th in State) Coach Carlsen / Pate
2015 Alfonso Time: 4:54.92 Coach Carlsen / Pate
2016 Whitney Time: 5:02.10 (27th in State) Coach Nielson
2016 C. Johnson Time: 5:07 Coach Carlsen / Pate
2016 Time: 5:10 Coach Carlsen / Pate
2016 Sherwin Time 5:17 Coach Carlsen / Pate
2009 Korhumel Time: 4:46.61 (7th in State) Coach Tossey
2002 Sheldon Time: 4:47.86 (3rd in State) Coach Millar / Nielson
2013 Williamson Time: 4:47.90 (7th in State) Coach Carlsen / Pate
2015 Alfonso Time: 4:54.92 Coach Carlsen / Pate
2016 Whitney Time: 5:02.10 (27th in State) Coach Nielson
2016 C. Johnson Time: 5:07 Coach Carlsen / Pate
2016 Time: 5:10 Coach Carlsen / Pate
2016 Sherwin Time 5:17 Coach Carlsen / Pate