Hawthorn South Cross Country Websites:
Cross Country Websites | |
File Size: | 76 kb |
File Type: |
Shane Williamson Hawthorn South 2012 Cross Country State Champ (Video) by Dennis Matuch
2013 VHHS Boy's and Girl's Team took 3rd In State as a Team
Hawthorn South Boy's on the 2013 VHHS Team: K. Whiteny, S. Williamson, T. Smith, and S. Laneman
Hawthorn South Girl's on the 2013 VHHS Team: S. Skeoch, S. Hershman, M. Rogers, L. Reich, M. Wasserburg, and K. Renihan
Hawthorn South Girl's on the 2013 VHHS Team: S. Skeoch, S. Hershman, M. Rogers, L. Reich, M. Wasserburg, and K. Renihan
State Medalists (2008-Now)
State Qualifiers (2008-2018)
*Made it to state as an individual
*Made it to state as an individual
2018 XC Coached by Tony Carlsen
2018 Hawthorn South (8th Girls Hawthorn Invite Champs), (8th Girls Conference Champs), (Girls Sectional Champs), and (9th in State)
1. R. Sheridan* 8th 11:39 7th in STATE
2. E. Fricano* 7th 12:05 31st in STATE
3. R. Ackerman* 8th 12:34 83rd in STATE
4. A. Todd* 8th 12:35 86th in STATE
5. C. Sheridan* 6th 12:50 126th in STATE
6. E. Hoffman 7th 14:43
7. I. Wakefield 6th 14:27
- J. Shurman 8th
- S. Zimmerman 7th
- I. Jung 6th
1. R. Sheridan* 8th 11:39 7th in STATE
2. E. Fricano* 7th 12:05 31st in STATE
3. R. Ackerman* 8th 12:34 83rd in STATE
4. A. Todd* 8th 12:35 86th in STATE
5. C. Sheridan* 6th 12:50 126th in STATE
6. E. Hoffman 7th 14:43
7. I. Wakefield 6th 14:27
- J. Shurman 8th
- S. Zimmerman 7th
- I. Jung 6th
2017 XC Coached by Tony Carlsen and Emily Krippinger
2017 Hawthorn South (6th and 8th Girls Hawthorn Invite Champs), (6th Boys Hawthorn Invite 3rd place)
(7th Girls Conference Champs), (8th Girls 2nd in Conference), (Girls Sectional Champs) (Tied for 8th in State 6th runner took 9th)
1. R. Sheridan* 7th 11:56 19th in State Top 25
2. R. Ackerman 7th 12:12
3. A. Todd 7th 12:42
4. E. Wakefield 8th 12:46
5. E. Fricano 6th 12:31
6. M. Winkler 6th 13:58
7. A. Wang 8th 13:27
- C. Sheridan 5th
- J. Ellen 5th
- C. Mathers 8th
- K. Cir 5th
- A. Sawa
(7th Girls Conference Champs), (8th Girls 2nd in Conference), (Girls Sectional Champs) (Tied for 8th in State 6th runner took 9th)
1. R. Sheridan* 7th 11:56 19th in State Top 25
2. R. Ackerman 7th 12:12
3. A. Todd 7th 12:42
4. E. Wakefield 8th 12:46
5. E. Fricano 6th 12:31
6. M. Winkler 6th 13:58
7. A. Wang 8th 13:27
- C. Sheridan 5th
- J. Ellen 5th
- C. Mathers 8th
- K. Cir 5th
- A. Sawa
2016 XC Coached by Tony Carlsen and Emily Krippinger
2016 Hawthorn South Girls State Team (7th Girl's Conference Champ)
(7th Girls Hawthorn Invite Champs) 1. R. Ackerman 6th 2. E. Wakefield 7th 3. A. Sawa 7th 4. A. Todd 6th 5. R. Sheridan 6th 6. L. Boehmer 8th 7. J. Smith 8th 8. A. Schraeder 6th 9. B. Kading 8th 10. R. Gonzalez 6th |
2016 Hawthorn South Boys State Team (8th Boys Hawthorn Invite Champs)
1. A. Utsis 8th 2. D. Utsis 8th 3. B. Belzer 8th 4. J. Kaufman 8th 5. O. Jednyak 8th 6. C. Rodgers 6th 7. D. Josephson 7th 8. T. Liam 6th 9. D. Sherwin 6th 10. N. Kalicki 8th |
2015 XC Coached by Tony Carlsen and Emily Krippinger
2015 Hawthorn South Boys State Team (8th Boy's Conference Champ) (7th 2nd Conference)
1. O. Jednyak* 7th 11:29
2. C. Sherwin* 8th 11:36
1. O. Jednyak* 7th 11:29
2. C. Sherwin* 8th 11:36
2014 XC Coached by Tony Carlsen and Emily Krippinger
2014 Hawthorn South Boys State Team
1. J. McDonald* 8th 10:32 (Conference Champ) (Sectional Champ) (5th in STATE) (Hawthorn's Fastest Boy Runner)
2. T. Gonzalez* 8th 11:11
1. J. McDonald* 8th 10:32 (Conference Champ) (Sectional Champ) (5th in STATE) (Hawthorn's Fastest Boy Runner)
2. T. Gonzalez* 8th 11:11
2014 hawthorn South Girls State Team
1. V. Tsai* 8th 12:20
1. V. Tsai* 8th 12:20
2013 XC Coached by Tony Carlsen and Chris Humboldt
2013 Hawthorn South Boys State
1. T. Chen* 8th 12:02 117th
1. T. Chen* 8th 12:02 117th
2013 Hawthorn South Girls State Team (10th in State)
1. V. Tsai* 7th 12:20 *25th*
2. N. Pinter* 8th 13:00 72nd
3. E. Zaczek 7th 13:02 75th
4. M. Woodrow 7th 13:13 97th
5. H. Ray 7th 13:19 105th
6. A. Kempf 7th 13:34 131st
7. V. Smykolov 7th 14:19 197th
8. C. Deng 7th
9. A. Golde 6th
1. V. Tsai* 7th 12:20 *25th*
2. N. Pinter* 8th 13:00 72nd
3. E. Zaczek 7th 13:02 75th
4. M. Woodrow 7th 13:13 97th
5. H. Ray 7th 13:19 105th
6. A. Kempf 7th 13:34 131st
7. V. Smykolov 7th 14:19 197th
8. C. Deng 7th
9. A. Golde 6th
2012 Hawthorn South XC Coached by Tony Carlsen and Chris Humboldt
2012 Hawthorn South Boys State
1. S. Williamson* 8th 10:37 1st Boys State Champ ( Conference Champ) (Sectional Champ) (State Champ)
Shane State CC Championship video | |
File Size: | 35284 kb |
File Type: | mp4 |
2012 Hawthorn South Girls State Team (14th in State)
1. N. Pinter* 7th 13:14 73rd
2. E. Zaczek 6th 13:23 86th
3. V. Tsai 6th 13:28 93rd
4. J. Ripes 7th 13:40 110th
5. M. Woodrow 6th 14:31 156th
6. A. Lim 7th 15:31 177th
7. R. May 6th 16:37 183rd
8. C. Deng
2011 Hawthorn South XC Coached by Tony Carlsen and Chris Humboldt
2011 Hawthorn South Boys State
|
|
BOYS 7th Boys 2Mile Run MEET RECORD: SHANE WILLIAMSON Hawthorn South 11:00.50 2011
2011 Hawthorn South Girls State
|
|
2010 Hawthorn South XC Coached by Tony Carlsen and Chris Humboldt
2010 Hawthorn South Boys State
|
|
2009 Hawthorn South XC Coached by Tony Carlsen and Chris Humboldt
2009 Hawthorn South Boys State Team (23rd in State)
1. K. Whitney* 8th 11:47 74th
2. J. Potrykus* 6th 12:09 130th
3. T Szyarabajka 8th 12:23 159th
4. C. Bear 8th 12:36 175th
5. U. Sanchez 8th 12:38 181st
6. C. Alexander 7th 13:07 209th
7. N. Melcer 8th 13:24 219th
8. T. Smith 7th
2009 Hawthorn South Girls State
1. S. Hershman* 7th 13:08 92nd
2008 Hawthorn South XC Coached by Tony Carlsen and Chris Humboldt